Rose hip seed oil for beautiful skin

PrintRose hip seed oil is made from the seeds of a rose plant that grows in many parts of the world, the Rosa Canina variety of the plant is grown in many parts of South Africa. Rose hip oil is a not a new beauty oil, it has been in use by Ancient Egyptians, Native Americans and even Mayans.

The oil is great for skin, because it is full of antioxidants, vitamins, and fatty acids that work wonders for fine lines and age spots. It helps hydrating dry and itchy skin, eczema, and other conditions related to dry and very dry skin. It is a very light oil that absorbs into the skin fairly quickly, and doesn’t clog pores like coconut oil.

riorosamosquetaoil

Rose hip seed oil has a comedogenic rating of 1 that makes it very less likely to clog pores, rose hip oil is known to soothe the skin from environmental toxicity, and works as an anti-inflammatory and powerful antioxidant for the skin. Many celebrities and super models swear by using this oil every night, the oil is particularly raved about its anti-aging properties known to work at the cellular level to correct fine lines and wrinkles.

rosehip-oil

rosehip-oil-100-pure-and-ecocert-certified-organic-cold-pressed-rosehip-seed-oil-by-gopure-naturals-89

It can restore skin’s elasticity by regular use, it can help fade dark spots and prevent fine lines. It can help even out skin imperfections and give you a glowing and rejuvenated skin. So, if you want smooth, blemish-free skin for less and have a skin naturally on the drier side, you can use rose hip seed oil and reap its many benefits.

You can take a few drops of rose hip seed oil and massage onto your skin in circular motion, over the time you’d notice reduction in acne scars, blemish-free skin, even tone and lesser fine lines. Applying it every night before going to bed is recommended, store it in a cool and dry place.